Privacy policy

Protecting your privacy is of the utmost importance to us. The IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL team is committed to respecting and protecting your personal data and ensuring your rights as a data subject. All data of a personal nature that identifies you directly or indirectly will be handled fairly, lawfully and with due care. By providing Personal Information to us, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

Basic information about Data Protection:

RESPONSIBLE CONTROLLER

ImagineRight IT Global Services SL

PURPOSES

Offer contents and services, and perform a correct management of the requested service.

LEGITIMATION

Your consent. For more information continue reading.

RECIPIENTS

Data may be transferred to third parties due to legal obligation and for the execution of the service that you have requested.

RIGHTS

You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, the details of which are included in the additional information.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Check the complete information in the text below.

GENERAL:

As determined by the European Regulation on Data Protection EU 2016/679 of April 27 of the Parliament and the Council and of the national regulations in force LOPDGDD 3/2018, IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL, informs you that it fully complies with the current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity.

IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL informs you of the existence of an information processing system, which it is the owner of, for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned system is described in the corresponding Treatment Activities Register of IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL.

DATA CONTROLLER INFORMATION

  • Company Name: ImagineRight IT Global Services SL
  • Tax ID No.: B-91963132
  • Registered Office: Vía Apia, 7 · Portal A · 3rd floor · Module 41 · 41016 · Sevilla · Spain
  • Telephone: 955 31 80 70
  • Email: info@imagineright.com

SECURITY MEASURES AND LEVELS:

IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL, has adopted the necessary measures to guarantee the security of the information, as required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as much as possible, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, thereby guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and availability of them.

AREA OF APPLICATION:

The security measures that IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL has described in the Treatment Activities Register will be applied to the set of assets of the information treatment system in which the personal data is processed, in order to comply with the current legislation on data protection.

All personnel hired by IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL and its Treatment Managers, are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their functions and obligations, including the duty of secrecy that will be duly determined by IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL

DATA COLLECTION:

Acceptance of these conditions requires collecting essential user data for the provision of their services, which will be requested through forms on the website. At the time of data collection, the user will be duly informed of their rights.

So that the information contained in our treatment system is always updated and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to notify us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

To exercise the Rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, of limitation and opposition to its treatment, as well as not being subject to decisions based solely on the automated treatment of your data, when appropriate, you should contact IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL, C / Via Apia 7. 3rd floor, module 41. 41016- Seville, by written communication or by email to the address pelayo.romero@imagineright.com, indicating the right you wish to exercise.

You also have the right to file a claim with the AEPD.

CONSENT:

The user will give his / her consent so that IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES, S.L. can make use of your personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the contracted services.

The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES, S.L., implies the express consent of the client to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned file, owned by IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES, S.L. At the time of requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed, the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of the File Manager and the user’s right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data.

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES:

IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its owners, which must be granted each time, being only assigned with the expressed purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRET:

The data collected in all private communications between IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL and users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, RT committing to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, its duty to keep them and take all necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss and unauthorised treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

In addition, information of any type that the parties exchange among themselves will also have the status of confidential. The visualisation of data through the Internet will not imply direct access to them, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

We recommend that the client does not provide any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that RT could provide. Likewise, to guarantee that the protection of professional secrecy between RT and the user is preserved in all communications, the user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as those that may derive from existing type codes in the matter, or by strategic corporate decisions , with effect from the date of publication of said modification on the website of IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL.

CONTACT ADDRESS:

The website www.skydivespain.com, is managed by IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL, with the following information: ImagineRight –  C/ Via Apia 7. 3rd floor, module 41. 41016- Seville. CIF: B91963132.

The information processing system created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL, under the supervision and control of IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL, which assumes responsibility for the adoption of security measures of a technical and organisational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 of April 27 of the Parliament and the Council and the rest of the current national regulations LOPDGDD 3/2018, and other applicable legislation.

IMAGINERIGHT IT GLOBAL SERVICES SL, commiting to the Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of this Law includes the provision of information by this mean. In any case, it will be applicable the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 of April 27 of the Parliament and the Council and the rest of the current national regulations, especially in which refers to the obtaining of personal data, the information to the interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.